• All
  • No School
  • PD Day
Add to Google Calendar Subscribe to Calendar Download iCal

Upcoming Activities

  • All
  • No School
  • PD Day
Add to Google Calendar Subscribe to Calendar Download iCal
Wednesday, January 23, 2019
ELA 20-1/-2 Part A
Time: 9:00 am
Math 30-1/-2 Diploma
Time: 9:00 am
Thursday, January 24, 2019
ELA 20-1/-2 Part B
Time: 9:00 am
ELA 30-1/-2 Diploma Part B
Time: 9:00 am
SS 10-1/-2 Part A
Time: 9:00 am
Friday, January 25, 2019
CV Jr. B Boys / Girls Tourney @ 7:00am
Time: 7:00 am
SS 10-1/-2 Part B
Time: 9:00 am
Badminton Drop -in @ 3:30 pm
Time: 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Saturday, January 26, 2019
CV Jr. Boys / Girls BB Tourney
Monday, January 28, 2019
Biology 30 Diploma
Time: 9:00 am
Math 20-1/-2/-3
Time: 9:00 am
Tuesday, January 29, 2019
Math 10C
Time: 9:00 am
SS 9 Pat
Time: 9:00 am
Science 14 & 10
Time: 9:00 am
Science 9 Pat
Time: 9:00 am
Wednesday, January 30, 2019
Exam Makeup Day
Physics 20
Time: 9:00 am
Thursday, January 31, 2019
Junior Ski Trip
Quad (Bawlf) Sr. Boys and Girls Basketball Tournament
Friday, February 1, 2019
Collaboration Day
Quad (Bawlf) Sr. Boys and Girls Basketball Tournament
Saturday, February 2, 2019
Quad (Bawlf) Sr. Boys and Girls Basketball Tournament
Monday, February 4, 2019
Semester Two Start
TAG
Time: 12:00 am
Tuesday, February 5, 2019
Sr. Boys and Girls Home vs. Ponoka @ 6:00 pm
Time: 6:00 pm
Thursday, February 7, 2019
Rundle Sr. Girls Basketball Tournament
Teachers Convention
Friday, February 8, 2019
Rundle Sr. Girls Basketball Tournament
Teachers Convention
Saturday, February 9, 2019
Rundle Sr. Girls Basketball Tournament
Wednesday, February 13, 2019
Sr. Boys @ Penhold 6:00 pm
Time: 6:00 pm
Thursday, February 14, 2019
Box Social
Badminton Drop -in @ 3:30 pm
Time: 3:30 pm
Friday, February 15, 2019
Jr. B Boys Host Tournament
Saturday, February 16, 2019
Jr. Boys Host Tournament
Monday, February 18, 2019
Family Day
Tuesday, February 19, 2019
TAG
Time: 12:00 am
Sr. Girls and Boys HOME
Time: 6:00 pm
Wednesday, February 20, 2019
Sr. Boys @ Sampson
Time: 6:00 pm
Friday, February 22, 2019
Sr. Boys BB Tournament St. A's
Saturday, February 23, 2019
Sr. Boys BB Tournament St. A's
Monday, February 25, 2019
Parent Council @ 6:00 pm
Time: 6:00 pm
Tuesday, February 26, 2019
Sr. Girls and Boys @ St. Dom's
Time: 6:00 pm
Friday, March 1, 2019
Collaboration Day
Grad Photos in the gym
Monday, March 4, 2019
TAG
Time: 12:00 am
Friday, March 8, 2019
Badminton Drop -in @ 3:30 pm
Time: 12:00 am
Friday, March 15, 2019
Badminton Drop -in @ 3:30 pm
Time: 3:30 pm
Tuesday, March 19, 2019
Grad Photos in the drama room
Wednesday, March 20, 2019
Panther Cup
Thursday, March 21, 2019
Collaboration Day
Friday, March 22, 2019
In Lieu of PTI - No School
Saturday, March 23, 2019
March Break
Sunday, March 24, 2019
March Break
Monday, March 25, 2019
March Break
Tuesday, March 26, 2019
March Break
Wednesday, March 27, 2019
March Break
Thursday, March 28, 2019
March Break
Friday, March 29, 2019
March Break
Saturday, March 30, 2019
March Break
Sunday, March 31, 2019
March Break
Monday, April 1, 2019
TAG
Time: 12:00 am
Wednesday, April 10, 2019
Parent Teacher Interviews 4 - 8 pm
Time: 4:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Monday, April 15, 2019
TAG
Time: 12:00 am
Friday, April 19, 2019
Good Friday
Sunday, April 21, 2019
Easter
Monday, April 22, 2019
Easter Monday
Monday, April 29, 2019
TAG
Time: 12:00 am
Friday, May 3, 2019
Grad Student Conversations
Monday, May 13, 2019
TAG
Time: 12:00 am
Friday, May 17, 2019
Collaboration Day
Friday, May 24, 2019
Grad
Monday, May 27, 2019
TAG
Time: 12:00 am
Tuesday, June 4, 2019
Zone Track Meet
Athletics Banquet 5 pm
Time: 5:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Thursday, June 13, 2019
Social Diploma Part A
Tuesday, June 18, 2019
Last Day of Classes Senior High
Wednesday, June 19, 2019
Last Day of Classes Junior High
Friday, June 21, 2019
Aboriginal Day
Monday, June 24, 2019
Social Diploma Part B
Wednesday, June 26, 2019
Chemistry Diploma
Thursday, June 27, 2019
Exam Makeup Day
Physics Diploma
Friday, June 28, 2019
Last Day of School